INFORMAZIONI LEGALI

PRIVACY POLICY

 

INFORMATIVA AI SENSI DEGLI ARTT. 7 E 13 DLGS 196/03
I Tuoi dati personali saranno utilizzati da CUIR di Ciro Brandi e Quoio.it nel pieno rispetto della vigente normativa in materia di privacy (Decreto Legislativo 196/03).

 

Tutti i contenuti di questo sito sono copyright di quoio.it se non diversamente specificato. Accedendo queste pagine, l'utente accetta che qualsiasi download di contenuti è per solo uso personale e non commerciale. Nessuna parte di questo sito può essere riprodotta o trasmessa in qualsiasi forma senza autorizzazione. Si prega di notare che questo sito web utilizza Google Analytics Software, che raccoglie dati anonimi sul traffico. Nessuna informazione personale viene conservata o utilizzata.


Trattamento dei dati personali e relative finalità e modalità.
Di seguito, Ti elenchiamo le operazioni che intendiamo effettuare e che comporteranno la raccolta, la conservazione o la elaborazione dei Tuoi dati personali che dovessi decidere di comunicarci, con la relativa finalità:
- erogazione di tutti i servizi connessi direttamente/indirettamente all'assistenza clienti;
- raccolta, conservazione e utilizzo dei Tuoi dati personali per inviarTi Newsletter via

e-mail e/o via sms in modo tale da consentirTi di conoscere in tempo reale tutte le novità del sito (nuovi servizi, loghi e qualsiasi altro prodotto digitale venga sviluppato);
- invio di e-mail promozionali e pubblicitarie per finalità di marketing proprie della Quoio.it, alle quali potranno essere comunicati i Tuoi dati, previo Tuo consenso;
- eventuale invio di e-mail contenenti messaggi promozionali o pubblicitari di terzi, senza che questi abbiano comunque alcun accesso ai dati da Te forniti a Quoio.it
- comunicazione all'Autorità Giudiziaria delle informazioni richieste nei casi previsti dalla legge.
Tutti i trattamenti avverranno con modalità prevalentemente automatizzate.
Non saranno in alcun modo raccolti dati sensibili, così come definiti all'art. 4, comma 1 lettera d) Dlgs 196/03.
Natura facoltativa del consenso (da manifestare ex art. 23 Dlgs 196/03) e conseguenze del rifiuto
Il conferimento dei Tuoi dati è assolutamente facoltativo. Ti segnaliamo, tuttavia, che in caso di rifiuto di rispondere ai campi contrassegnati come "obbligatori", ovvero di mancato consenso al trattamento, ci troveremo nell'impossibilità di erogarTi i servizi offerti sul sito, tra i quali il servizio di Newsletter. Non vi sarà invece alcuna conseguenza ai fini della navigazione sul sito, ma non potrai accedere ai contenuti del sito stesso che siano eventualmente riservati agli utenti registrati.
Titolare e Responsabile del trattamento:
Titolare del trattamento è Cuir di Ciro Brandi, via dei Serragli, 69R - 50124 - Firenze

Diritti dell'interessato
Ti informiamo, inoltre, che ogni interessato può esercitare i diritti di cui all'art. 7 del Dlgs 196/03, tra i quali, in particolare, quello di:
a. ottenere dal Titolare la conferma dell'esistenza di dati personali che lo riguardano e la comunicazione dei medesimi; le informazioni in merito alle finalità del trattamento; la cancellazione e la trasformazione in forma anonima dei dati trattati in violazione della legge o di quelli di cui non è necessaria la conservazione in relazione agli scopi per i quali sono raccolti e trattati, l'aggiornamento, la rettifica o l'integrazione dei dati stessi;
b. il diritto di opporsi, in tutto o in parte, per motivi legittimi, al trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano ancorché pertinenti allo scopo della raccolta, ovvero di opporsi, in tutto o in parte, al trattamento di dati personali che lo riguardano, previsto a fini di informazione commerciale o di invio di materiale pubblicitario o di comunicazione commerciale interattiva e di essere informato dal titolare, non oltre il momento in cui i dati sono comunicati o diffusi, della possibilità di esercitare gratuitamente tale diritto;
c. ottenere dal Titolare l'attestazione che l'eventuale aggiornamento o cancellazione dei dati sia stato portato a conoscenza, anche per quanto riguarda il loro contenuto, di coloro ai quali i dati sono stati comunicati o diffusi, eccettuato il caso in cui tale adempimenti si riveli impossibile e comporti un impiego di mezzi manifestamente sproporzionato rispetto a diritto tutelato.
Per richiedere in qualunque momento l'accesso, la cancellazione, la modifica o l'aggiornamento dei Tuoi dati personali dall'archivio di Quoio.it, potrai scrivere direttamente una mail a: info.quoio@gmail.com
Questo sito web utilizza Google Analytics, un servizio di analisi web fornito da Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics utilizza dei "cookies", che sono file di testo che vengono depositati sul Vostro computer per consentire al sito web di analizzare come gli utenti utilizzano il sito. Le informazioni generate dal cookie sull'utilizzo del sito web (compreso il Vostro indirizzo IP) verranno trasmesse a, e depositate presso i server di Google negli Stati Uniti. Google utilizzerà queste informazioni allo scopo di esaminare il Vostro utilizzo del sito web, compilare report sulle attività del sito web per gli operatori del sito web e fornire altri servizi relativi alle attività del sito web e all'utilizzo di Internet. Google può anche trasferire queste informazioni a terzi ove ciò sia imposto dalla legge o laddove tali terzi trattino le suddette informazioni per conto di Google. Google non assocerà il vostro indirizzo IP a nessun altro dato posseduto da Google. Potete rifiutarvi di usare i cookies selezionando l'impostazione appropriata sul vostro browser, ma tieni presente che se si fa questo non sarai in grado di utilizzare tutte le funzionalità di questo sito web. Utilizzando il presente sito web, voi acconsentite al trattamento dei Vostri dati da parte di Google per le modalità ei fini sopraindicati.



TERMS AND CONDITIONS

 

All aspects of this web site are copyright of quoio.it unless otherwise stated. In accessing these pages, you agree that any downloading of content is for personal, non-commercial use only. No part of this web site may be reproduced or transmitted in any form without permission. Please note this website uses Google Analytics Software, which collects anonymous traffic data. No personal information is retained or used.


Cuir di Ciro Brandi and Quoio.it undertakes to guarantee that the information contained on this site is correct. Quoio.it is always in search of methods to improve the technical characteristics, design and production of its products and services, with continuous innovations. Even though every effort is made to create products whose characteristics are always up-to-date, this site could fail to provide an infallible guideline to Quoio.it products and services, and even to illustrate the latest offers put forward.

Acceptance and Variation of General Conditions
If any one of the clauses set out in these General Conditions is found to be null or invalid by operation of legislation applicable, the clause in question will be treated as not included. All the other clauses contained in these General Conditions will continue to apply and be binding on the parties. Quoio.it reserves the right to vary any term or condition at any time and to publish them online. If these clauses are not fully accepted, the use of the site must be interrupted immediately.

Rights
All rights, including copyrights and those pertaining to data handled on the site, and all the contents thereof, are the property of Quoio.it or, otherwise, are used by Quoio.it with the authorisation of the holder of the rights in question. None of the texts, images, graphics, logos, keys, icons, selection of images or the adaptation thereof may be reproduced, copied, re-edited, downloaded, sent, circulated or transmitted, nor must the source code or software be tampered with, for either commercial or publication purposes, without obtaining written consent from Quoio.it or the holder of the rights in question. The adaptation, alteration or modification of materials or information contained on this site is prohibited, as is their use for any purpose other than personal non-commercial use. This site may only be used for purposes permitted by the law. Quoio.it reserves the right to use all the material found on the site, including texts and images, whether they are on the site or in any other form, including advertising purposes. Quoio.it reserves the right to monitor the contents of the site and to modify or delete any element thereof.

Liability
Quoio.it undertakes to ensure that information found on this site is correct, complete and up-to-date. When using this site, in any event, the user is bound to respect the Terms and Conditions, which come into force from the first visit to the site. Without prejudice to the visitor’s legal rights, the site and all the information, texts, names, images, photos, logos, links, icons and all other materials (with no exception) are supplied "as found" and "available" without guarantee or authorisation, either express or implied. In particular, Quoio.it neither guarantees nor ensures the correctness or completeness of the information supplied on the site, nor does it guarantee that the use of this site will not be interrupted or be free of errors and that the site, or the servers it uses, cannot be affected by viruses or worms. Quoio.it may not under any circumstances be held liable towards any individual for damage or loss that may be caused by the use of information contained on the site, or services displayed on the site, including, without any exception, indirect and consequential damage, or any other damage stemming from the use or failure to use data or profits, stemming from contracts stipulated, tampering or any other detrimental act, which stems from or is connected with the use of the site. Apart from all that expressed in these Terms and Conditions, Quoio.it may not be held liable for claims relating to the site’s functioning or degree of accessibility.

External links
All external sites that can be visited by clicking on the hypertextual links found on this site are beyond the control of Quoio.it and are visited exclusively at the visitor’s risk. Quoio.it is not liable for the contents of or link to any other site.

PRIVACY
Quoio.it respects the Privacy of anyone visiting its Web site; any information collected will be used to provide you with all the services you request and to allow us to improve the quality of those services, or to register you so that you can benefit from particular services or take part in particular events.

As indicated in the informative Privacy notice envisaged in Legislative Decree 196/2003, data you have freely provided will be handled by Cuir di Ciro Brandi and Quoio.it (data controller), in principally automated form, in order to provide you with services and products that you have requested and, if you wish, to keep you informed of events and offers relating to Quoio.it services.

Your data may be handled by staff instructed to deal with orders, marketing, customer services and may be transferred to other partner companies, even if operating outside the European Community, and companies instructed to send out advertising material, for information on events and sales offers, to record the standard of services provided and for statistical processing.

You are not obliged to provide your data, but if you fail to do so, we will not be able to satisfy your requests. You are entitled to obtain confirmation of whether or not data regarding you exist, to learn of their origin, contents and the purposes for which and methods by which they have been collected, to check that they are correct and ask for additions to be made, for information to be up-dated, deleted, rendered anonymous or the circulation thereof restricted, and, if handled in contravention of the law, you may object to their being handled (art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/03) by writing to Quoio.it (data controller), info.quoio@gmail.com, attention of the Head of Privacy (“Responsabile Privacy”).

 

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).  Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files saved on your computer, to help the website analyze how you use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. If this website anonymizes IP addresses, your IP address will be truncated by Google within a EU member state or other EEA state before being transmitted to the US. Only in exceptional situations will your full IP address be transmitted to Google servers in the United States and truncated there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.  You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.  By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. You can also prevent Google from collecting information (including your IP address) via cookies and processing this information by downloading this browser plugin and installing it: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout